Main Menu

More Appointments Made In Government

President George Manneh Weah has made further appointments in government affecting the Ministry of Internal Affairs. Those appointed include:

Local Government:

Ministry of Internal Affairs
Momolu S. Johnson – Deputy Minister for Administration
Joseph Jangar – Assistant Minister for Culture & Customs
Losene Siryon – Assistant Minister for Technical Services
Ayoubah L. Fofana – Assistant Minister for Communal Farming

Margibi County:
Jerry Varnie – Superintendent
David F. Suakollie – Assistant Superintendent for Development
M. Kpakanay Gbankpala – County Inspector
Emmanuel M. Goll – City Mayor

Rivercess County:
J. Bismark Karbiah – Superintendent
Amos G. Somah – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Elijah C. Kaysaynee – Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs
Daniel Tokoe Doe – County Inspector
Vicky Biah – City Mayor
Morris Kehkeh – Project Planner
Vicky Biah – City Mayor
Joseph O. Robertson – Statutory District Superintendent,
Monweh Statutory District
Morris Duah – Assistant Superintendent for Development Monweh Statutory District
J. Marcus Blah – Statutory District Superintendent
Central Rivercess District
Robert Yonloe – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Central Rivercess District
D. Henry Sobeor – Statutory District Commissioner
Yarnee Statutory District
Abidina Brown – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Yarnee Statutory District
Abraham Barkay – District Commissioner, Central “C” District
Sam Gbarsleh – District Commissioner, Nyorwein District
Simeon Sahn – District Commissioner, Zarflahn District
Murphy Bloh – District Commissioner, Fen River District
Paul Ganwaye – District Commissioner, Jo-River District
Jones Nagbo – District Commissioner, Doedain District
Dennis Seeboe – District Commissioner, Sam Gbalor District
Emmanuel Gbae – District Commissioner, Beawor District
Sampson Melish – Township Commissioner, Yarpah Township
Nathaniel Zokruah – Township Commissioner, Charlie Township
Benjamin Beah – Township Commissioner, ITI Township
Jefferson Tarr – Township Commissioner, Little Liberia Township
Edward Fanciah – Township Commissioner, Rockcess Township
Matthew Glassco – Township Commissioner, Guuweir Township

Sinoe County
Lee Nagbe Chea – Superintendent

Maryland County
George A. Prowd, Sr. – Superintendent
Anthony S. W. Bedell, Sr. – Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs
Abraham B. Jackson – Commissioner, Harper District
Ellen B. Howe – City Mayor, Harper District

Grand Cape Mount County Leadership
Aaron B. Vincent – Superintendent
Mr. Boima G. Kamara – Assistant Superintendent for
Development
Mr. Olando K. Woyeeh – Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs
Eric Penneh – County Inspector
Varney A. Sheriff – Relieving Commission
J. Edwin Korha – City Mayor

District Leadership
Mr. Lawrence S. Brown – Porkpa District Commissioner
Haji Jaliebah – Tewor District Commissioner
Clarence Kamara – Garwula District Commissioner
Arthur M. Konneh – Gola Konneh District Commissioner

Porkpa-Gola Konneh
Statutory District Leadership
Frank M. Sheriff – Statutory Superintendent
Z. Lamin Coleman – Assistant Superintendent for
Development
Kerbeluh Konneh – Relieving Commissioner
Patrick Alieu – Statutory Inspector
Mambu Jaliebah – City Mayor

Township leadership
Porkpa District
Moses M. Seitua – R.H. Sherman Township
Mohammed B. Mabande – Stephen A. Tolbert Township
Jengbay Seitua – Kongo, Mano River Township

Tewor District
Varney K. Fahnbulleh – Talla Township
Miatta Kamara – Mano River Union Township

Gola Konneh District
Momo M. Kaikondo – Beh-Gondor Township

Garwula District
Stephen M. Perry – Madina Township






%d bloggers like this: